You are here

Sun Bird Films

Director: Jumana Manna
Palestine, 68 min, Documentary
Director: Mohamed Jabaly
Palestine,, Norway, 80 min, Documentary
Director: Bilal Al-Khatib
Palestine, 8 min, Short
Bethlehem, Al-Rowwad for Culture and Arts, Wednesday 19.10 18:00
Ramallah, Khalil Sakakini Cultural Center, Tuesday 18.10 17:00
Director: Mohamed Harb
Palestine, 53 min, Documentary
Jenin, Cinema Jenin, Wednesday 19.10 18:00
Ramallah, Khalil Sakakini Cultural Center, Tuesday 18.10 19:30
Director: Diaa Azzeh, Director: May Odeh
Palestine, 4 min, Short
Bethlehem, Al-Rowwad for Culture and Arts, Wednesday 19.10 18:00
Ramallah, Khalil Sakakini Cultural Center, Tuesday 18.10 17:00
Director: Ameen Nayfeh
Palestine – Norway – Qatar, 19 min, Short
Bethlehem, Al-Rowwad for Culture and Arts, Sunday 16.10 18:00
Ramallah, Palestinian Medical Relief Society (PMRS), Monday 17.10 18:00
Director: Rama Mari
Palestine, 12 min, Short
Bethlehem, Al-Rowwad for Culture and Arts, Wednesday 19.10 18:00
Ramallah, Khalil Sakakini Cultural Center, Tuesday 18.10 17:00
Director: Mohanad Salahat
Short, 6 min, Short
Bethlehem, Al-Rowwad for Culture and Arts, Wednesday 19.10 18:00
Ramallah, Khalil Sakakini Cultural Center, Tuesday 18.10 17:00
Director: Asmaa Bseiso
Palestine,, Lebanon, 70 min, Documentary
Ramallah, Palestinian Medical Relief Society (PMRS), Wednesday 19.10 18:00
Jenin, Cinema Jenin, Tuesday 18.10 18:00
Director: Laila Abbas
Palestine, 15 min, Short
Ramallah, Palestinian Medical Relief Society (PMRS), Monday 17.10 18:00
Bethlehem, Al-Rowwad for Culture and Arts, Sunday 16.10 18:00
Director: Tamara Abu Laban
Palestine, 3 min, Short
Bethlehem, Al-Rowwad for Culture and Arts, Sunday 16.10 18:00
Ramallah, Palestinian Medical Relief Society (PMRS), Monday 17.10 18:00
Director: Dina Naser
Jordan- Belgium, 11 min, Short
Ramallah, Palestinian Medical Relief Society (PMRS), Monday 17.10 18:00
Bethlehem, Al-Rowwad for Culture and Arts, Sunday 16.10 18:00
Director: Mahmoud Abu Ghalwa
Palestine, 15 min, Short
Bethlehem, Al-Rowwad for Culture and Arts, Wednesday 19.10 18:00
Ramallah, Khalil Sakakini Cultural Center, Tuesday 18.10 17:00
Director: Nidal Badarny
Palestine, 10 min, Short
Director: Salam Yahya, Sanabel Al- Hut, Rinad Naser
Palestine, 5 min, Short
Bethlehem, Al-Rowwad for Culture and Arts, Sunday 16.10 18:00
Ramallah, Palestinian Medical Relief Society (PMRS), Monday 17.10 18:00
Director: Toomas Järvet
Estonia, 70 min, Documentary
Bethlehem, Al-Rowwad for Culture and Arts, Monday 17.10 18:00
Ramallah, Palestinian Medical Relief Society (PMRS), Sunday 16.10 18:00
Director: Sandra Madi
Palestine,, Jordan, 90 min, Documentary
Ramallah, Danish House in Palestine (DHIP), Tuesday 18.10 17:00
Bethlehem, Al-Rowwad for Culture and Arts, Thursday 20.10 18:00
Director: Bilal Krunz
Palestine, 14 min, Short
Ramallah, Palestinian Medical Relief Society (PMRS), Monday 17.10 18:00
Bethlehem, Al-Rowwad for Culture and Arts, Sunday 16.10 18:00