You are here

Films

Ramallah, Parking Lot at Harajeh Area Old City, Thursday 03.10 17:00
Nazareth, Cinemana, Tuesday 08.10 17:00
Jerusalem, El-Hakawati Theatre, Sunday 06.10 17:00
Director: Martin Tischner
Germany, 84 min, Kids
Jerusalem, Institut Français- Jerusalem, Monday 07.10 18:00
Ramallah, Al Kasaba Theater and Cinemathque, Saturday 05.10 20:00
Nazareth, Cinemana, Saturday 05.10 20:00
Director: Johanna Domke, Director: Marouan Omara
Germany,, Egypt, 86 min, Documentary
Jerusalem, Institut Français- Jerusalem, Thursday 03.10 18:00
Nazareth, Cinemana, Tuesday 08.10 20:00
Director: Ghassan Halwani
Lebanon, 76 min, Documentary
Nablus, Project Hope, Sunday 06.10 19:00
Jerusalem, Palestinian National Theatre (El-Hakawati), Saturday 05.10 19:30
Director: Mahmoud Ben Mahmoud
Tunisia,, Belgium, 102 min, Fiction
Jerusalem, Institut Français- Jerusalem, Sunday 06.10 20:00
Gaza, Institut Français - Gaza, Monday 07.10 15:00
Ramallah, A.M. Qattan Foundation, Monday 07.10 19:00
Director: Naziha Arebi
Libya,, UK,, Netherlands,, USA,, Qatar,, Lebanon,, Canada, 99 min, No Means No
Jerusalem, Palestinian National Theatre (El-Hakawati), Friday 04.10 19:30
Bethlehem, Dar al-Kalima University College of Arts & Culture, Monday 07.10 18:00
Ramallah, A.M. Qattan Foundation, Sunday 06.10 19:00
Nazareth, Cinemana, Tuesday 08.10 19:00
Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza, Thursday 03.10 17:00
Director: Julio Pérez del Campo and Carles Bover Martínez
Spain, 19 min, Short
Jerusalem, Palestinian National Theatre (El-Hakawati), Friday 04.10 19:30
Bethlehem, Dar al-Kalima University College of Arts & Culture, Monday 07.10 18:00
Ramallah, A.M. Qattan Foundation, Sunday 06.10 19:00
Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza, Thursday 03.10 17:00
Director: Ibrahim Handal
Palestine, 13 min, Short
Jerusalem, Palestinian National Theatre (El-Hakawati), Friday 04.10 19:30
Bethlehem, Dar al-Kalima University College of Arts & Culture, Monday 07.10 18:00
Ramallah, A.M. Qattan Foundation, Sunday 06.10 19:00
Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza, Thursday 03.10 17:00
Director: Ahmad Al-Bazz
Palestine, 18 min, Short
Bethlehem, Power Group, Saturday 05.10 17:00
Jerusalem, Al Saraya Center for Community Services, Saturday 05.10 15:00
Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall, Friday 04.10 16:00
Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall, Saturday 05.10 17:00
Bethlehem, Power Group, Saturday 05.10 11:00
Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza, Thursday 03.10 11:00
Bethlehem, Dar al-Kalima University College of Arts & Culture, Thursday 03.10 11:00
Ramallah, Ramallah Cultural Palace, Thursday 03.10 11:00
Jerusalem, El-Hakawati Theatre, Thursday 03.10 11:00
Nablus, Askadar, Saturday 05.10 16:00
Gaza, Institut Français - Gaza, Tuesday 08.10 11:00
Nazareth, Cinemana, Saturday 05.10 17:00
Director: Gottfried Mentor, Director: Julia Ocker, Director: Sophie Olga de Jong and Sytske Kok, Director: Wouter Bongaerts, Director: Christian Kuntz
Ramallah, Ramallah Cultural Palace, Saturday 05.10 11:00
Jerusalem, Palestinian National Theatre (El-Hakawati), Saturday 05.10 11:00
Gaza, Institut Français - Gaza, Monday 07.10 11:00
Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall, Sunday 06.10 11:00
Nazareth, Cinemana, Monday 07.10 17:00
Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza, Saturday 05.10 15:00
Bethlehem, Power Group, Monday 07.10 17:00
Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall, Sunday 06.10 17:00
Nablus, Askadar, Tuesday 08.10 16:00
Director: Samer Ajouri, Director: Marlies van der Wel, Director: Michael Dudok de Wit, Director: Cherien Dabis
Ramallah, Ramallah Cultural Palace, Monday 07.10 11:00
Bethlehem, Dar al-Kalima University College of Arts & Culture, Tuesday 08.10 11:00
Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza, Tuesday 08.10 11:00
Ramallah, Ramallah Cultural Palace, Tuesday 08.10 11:00
Jerusalem, El-Hakawati Theatre, Tuesday 08.10 11:00
Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza, Monday 07.10 15:00
Bethlehem, Power Group, Tuesday 08.10 17:00
Jerusalem, Al Saraya Center for Community Services, Monday 07.10 15:00
Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall, Monday 07.10 17:00
Director: Amer Albarzawi, Director: Sarah Jungen and Karsten Kjærulf-Hoop, Director: Jannik Hastrup
Nablus, Project Hope, Wednesday 09.10 17:00
Jerusalem, Institut Français- Jerusalem, Sunday 06.10 18:00
Director: Kasim Abid
Iraq,, UK, 88 min, Documentary
Jerusalem, Institut Français- Jerusalem, Friday 04.10 18:00
Director: Erige Sehiri
Tunisia,, Qatar,, Switzerland,, France, 72 min, Documentary
Ramallah, Ramallah Cultural Palace, Wednesday 09.10 19:00
Jerusalem, Palestinian National Theatre (El-Hakawati), Thursday 03.10 19:30
Director: Bassam Jarbawi
Palestine,, USA, 108 min, Fiction
Jerusalem, Palestinian National Theatre (El-Hakawati), Sunday 06.10 19:30
Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall, Friday 04.10 20:00
Director: Meryem Ben M'Barek
France,, Morocco, 80 min, Fiction
Jerusalem, Institut Français- Jerusalem, Saturday 05.10 18:00
Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall, Monday 07.10 20:00
Director: Saeed Al Batal, Director: Ghiath Ayoub
Syria,, Lebanon,, France,, Germany,, Qatar, 120 min, Documentary
Jerusalem, Palestinian National Theatre (El-Hakawati), Friday 04.10 19:30
Bethlehem, Dar al-Kalima University College of Arts & Culture, Monday 07.10 18:00
Ramallah, A.M. Qattan Foundation, Sunday 06.10 19:00
Nazareth, Cinemana, Sunday 06.10 19:00
Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza, Thursday 03.10 17:00
Director: Siri Nerbø
Norway,, Denmark,, Palestine, 36 min, Short