You are here

Films

Director: Sahera Dirbas
Switzerland, 11 min, Short
Jenin, Cinema Jenin, Sunday 16.10 17:00
Jerusalem, Silwan Sports Community, Monday 17.10 18:00
Ramallah, Khalil Sakakini Cultural Center, Wednesday 19.10 17:00
Director: Bilal Al-Khatib
Palestine, 8 min, Short
Bethlehem, Al-Rowwad for Culture and Arts, Wednesday 19.10 18:00
Ramallah, Khalil Sakakini Cultural Center, Tuesday 18.10 17:00
Director: Hussain Almotlag
Saudi Arabia, 14 min, Short
Ramallah, Sareyyet Ramallah, Monday 17.10 15:30
Director: Bahaa Al Kadimy
Iraq, 17 min, Short
Jerusalem, Palestinian National Theatre (El-Hakawati), Monday 17.10 18:00
Ramallah, Khalil Sakakini Cultural Center, Sunday 16.10 17:00
Director: Diaa Azzeh, Director: May Odeh
Palestine, 4 min, Short
Bethlehem, Al-Rowwad for Culture and Arts, Wednesday 19.10 18:00
Ramallah, Khalil Sakakini Cultural Center, Tuesday 18.10 17:00
Director: Camille Bildsøe
Palestine – Denmark- USA, 17 min, Short
Jenin, Cinema Jenin, Monday 17.10 18:00
Jerusalem, Silwan Sports Community, Wednesday 19.10 17:00
Ramallah, Sareyyet Ramallah, Thursday 20.10 15:30
Director: Larissa Sansour
Palestine,, UK,, Denmark,, Qatar, 29 min, Short
Ramallah, Danish House in Palestine (DHIP), Thursday 20.10 17:00
Director: Ameen Nayfeh
Palestine – Norway – Qatar, 19 min, Short
Bethlehem, Al-Rowwad for Culture and Arts, Sunday 16.10 18:00
Ramallah, Palestinian Medical Relief Society (PMRS), Monday 17.10 18:00
Director: Rama Mari
Palestine, 12 min, Short
Bethlehem, Al-Rowwad for Culture and Arts, Wednesday 19.10 18:00
Ramallah, Khalil Sakakini Cultural Center, Tuesday 18.10 17:00
Director: Damien Ounouri
Algeria, 40 min, Short
Director: Mohanad Salahat
Short, 6 min, Short
Bethlehem, Al-Rowwad for Culture and Arts, Wednesday 19.10 18:00
Ramallah, Khalil Sakakini Cultural Center, Tuesday 18.10 17:00
Director: Laila Abbas
Palestine, 15 min, Short
Ramallah, Palestinian Medical Relief Society (PMRS), Monday 17.10 18:00
Bethlehem, Al-Rowwad for Culture and Arts, Sunday 16.10 18:00
Director: Holly Elissa
USA-Canada, 9 min, Short
Ramallah, Sareyyet Ramallah, Monday 17.10 15:30
Director: Tamara Abu Laban
Palestine, 3 min, Short
Bethlehem, Al-Rowwad for Culture and Arts, Sunday 16.10 18:00
Ramallah, Palestinian Medical Relief Society (PMRS), Monday 17.10 18:00
Director: Dina Naser
Jordan- Belgium, 11 min, Short
Ramallah, Palestinian Medical Relief Society (PMRS), Monday 17.10 18:00
Bethlehem, Al-Rowwad for Culture and Arts, Sunday 16.10 18:00
Director: Mahmoud Abu Ghalwa
Palestine, 15 min, Short
Bethlehem, Al-Rowwad for Culture and Arts, Wednesday 19.10 18:00
Ramallah, Khalil Sakakini Cultural Center, Tuesday 18.10 17:00
Director: Nidal Badarny
Palestine, 10 min, Short
Director: Salam Yahya, Sanabel Al- Hut, Rinad Naser
Palestine, 5 min, Short
Bethlehem, Al-Rowwad for Culture and Arts, Sunday 16.10 18:00
Ramallah, Palestinian Medical Relief Society (PMRS), Monday 17.10 18:00

Pages