You are here

Wednesday 02 - 10 - 2019
Film Venue Time
Opening Ceremony: It Must Be Heaven Ramallah, Ramallah Cultural Palace 07:00
Thursday 03 - 10 - 2019
Film Venue Time
Kids Short Films 1 Ramallah, Ramallah Cultural Palace 11:00
Kids Short Films 1 Jerusalem, El-Hakawati Theatre 11:00
Kids Short Films 1 Bethlehem, Dar al-Kalima University College of Arts & Culture 11:00
Kids Short Films 1 Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza 11:00
Screening: Paper Flags [Les drapeaux de papier] Gaza, Institut Français - Gaza 03:00
Next Generation Opening: Checker Tobi and the Secret of Our Planet (Open Air Cinema) Ramallah, Parking Lot at Harajeh Area Old City 05:00
Screening: With Abu Jamal (Sunbird Short) Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza 05:00
Screening: Homenessness (Sunbird Short) Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza 05:00
Screening: Him and I (Sunbird Short) Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza 05:00
Screening: Gaza (Sunbird Short) Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza 05:00
Screening: Erased,_Ascent of the Invisible Jerusalem, Institut Français- Jerusalem 06:00
Screening + Q&A: Walled Citizen Bethlehem, Dar al-Kalima University College of Arts & Culture 06:00
Screening + Q&A: Violently in Love Ramallah, A.M. Qattan Foundation 07:00
Screening: Ibrahim, a Fate to Define Bethlehem, Dar Yusuf Nasri Jacir for Art and Research 07:00
Screening: Poisonous Roses Nablus, Project Hope 07:00
Screening + Q&A: Screwdriver [Mafak] Jerusalem, Palestinian National Theatre (El-Hakawati) 07:30
Screening: A Shelter Among the Clouds Ramallah, Al Kasaba Theater and Cinemathque 08:00
Screening + Q&A: Maradona's Legs (Sunbird Short) Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall 08:00
Screening + Q&A: Strange Cities Are Familiar (Sunbird Short) Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall 08:00
Screening + Q&A: I Signed the Petition (Sunbird Short) Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall 08:00
Screening + Q&A: It's a Long Way From Amphioxus (Sunbird Short) Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall 08:00
Screening + Q&A: In Vitro (Sunbird Short) Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall 08:00
Friday 04 - 10 - 2019
Film Venue Time
Screening + Q&A: The Feeling of Being Watched Ramallah, A.M. Qattan Foundation 03:30
Screening: Kids Production Films "Next Generation" Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall 04:00
Screening + Q&A: Western Arabs Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall 06:00
Screening: Railway Men Jerusalem, Institut Français- Jerusalem 06:00
Screening: A Shelter Among the Clouds Bethlehem, Dar al-Kalima University College of Arts & Culture 06:00
Screening: A Thousand Girls Like Me Ramallah, A.M. Qattan Foundation 07:00
Screening: Tiny Souls Bethlehem, Dar Yusuf Nasri Jacir for Art and Research 07:00
Screening: Amra and the Second Marriage Nablus, Project Hope 07:00
Screening + Q&A: With Abu Jamal (Sunbird Short) Jerusalem, Palestinian National Theatre (El-Hakawati) 07:30
Screening + Q&A: Homenessness (Sunbird Short) Jerusalem, Palestinian National Theatre (El-Hakawati) 07:30
Screening + Q&A: Him and I (Sunbird Short) Jerusalem, Palestinian National Theatre (El-Hakawati) 07:30
Screening + Q&A: Gaza (Sunbird Short) Jerusalem, Palestinian National Theatre (El-Hakawati) 07:30
Screening: Paper Flags [Les Drapeaux de Papier] Ramallah, Al Kasaba Theater and Cinemathque 08:00
Screening + Q&A: Sofia Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall 08:00
Screening: IT MUST BE HEAVEN Nazareth, Cinemana 08:00
Saturday 05 - 10 - 2019
Film Venue Time
Kids Short Films 2 Ramallah, Ramallah Cultural Palace 11:00
Kids Short Films 2 Jerusalem, Palestinian National Theatre (El-Hakawati) 11:00
Kids Short Films 1 Bethlehem, Power Group 11:00
Screening: Kids Production Films "Next Generation" Jerusalem, Al Saraya Center for Community Services 03:00
Screening: Kids Short Films 2 Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza 03:00
Screening: Kids Short Films 1 Nablus, Askadar 04:00
Kids Short Films 1 Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall 05:00
Screening: Kids Production Films "Next Generation" Bethlehem, Power Group 05:00
Screening: Poisonous Roses Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza 05:00
Screening: Kids Short Films 1 Nazareth, Cinemana 05:00
Screening + Q&A: Waiting for Farajallah Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall 06:00
Screening: Still Recording Jerusalem, Institut Français- Jerusalem 06:00
Screening: In Vitro (Sunbird Short) Nazareth, Cinemana 06:00
Screening: Maradona's Legs (Sunbird Short) Nazareth, Cinemana 06:00
Screening: Strange Cities Are Familiar (Sunbird Short) Nazareth, Cinemana 06:00
Screening: I Signed the Petition (Sunbird Short) Nazareth, Cinemana 06:00
Screening: It's a Long Way From Amphioxus (Sunbird Short) Nazareth, Cinemana 06:00
Screening: Ibrahim, a Fate to Define Ramallah, A.M. Qattan Foundation 07:00
Screening: The Giraffe Nablus, Project Hope 07:00
Screening: Fatwa Jerusalem, Palestinian National Theatre (El-Hakawati) 07:30
Screening: Dreamaway Ramallah, Al Kasaba Theater and Cinemathque 08:00
Screening + Q&A: Cold November Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall 08:00
Screening: Dreamaway Nazareth, Cinemana 08:00
Sunday 06 - 10 - 2019
Film Venue Time
Kids Short Films 2 Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall 11:00
Screening: Kids Short Films 2 Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall 05:00
Screening: Checker Tobi and the Secret of Our Planet Jerusalem, El-Hakawati Theatre 05:00
Screening + Q&A: Maradona's Legs (Sunbird Short) Bethlehem, Dar Yusuf Nasri Jacir for Art and Research 05:00
Screening + Q&A: Strange Cities Are Familiar (Sunbird Short) Bethlehem, Dar Yusuf Nasri Jacir for Art and Research 05:00
Screening + Q&A: I Signed the Petition (Sunbird Short) Bethlehem, Dar Yusuf Nasri Jacir for Art and Research 05:00
Screening + Q&A: It's a Long Way From Amphioxus (Sunbird Short) Bethlehem, Dar Yusuf Nasri Jacir for Art and Research 05:00
Screening + Q&A: In Vitro (Sunbird Short) Bethlehem, Dar Yusuf Nasri Jacir for Art and Research 05:00
Screening: Amra and the Second Marriage Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza 05:00
Screening: Up in The Sky Nazareth, Cinemana 05:00
Screening: Ours is a Country of Words Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall 06:00
Screening: Mirrors of Diaspora Jerusalem, Institut Français- Jerusalem 06:00
Screening + Q&A: With Abu Jamal (Sunbird Short) Ramallah, A.M. Qattan Foundation 07:00
Screening + Q&A: Homenessness (Sunbird Short) Ramallah, A.M. Qattan Foundation 07:00
Screening + Q&A: Him and I (Sunbird Short) Ramallah, A.M. Qattan Foundation 07:00
Screening + Q&A: Gaza (sunbird short) Ramallah, A.M. Qattan Foundation 07:00
Screening: Fatwa Nablus, Project Hope 07:00
Screening: With Abu Jamal (Sunbird Short) Nazareth, Cinemana 07:00
Screening: I Signed the Petition (Sunbird Short) Nazareth, Cinemana 07:00
Screening + Q&A: Sofia Jerusalem, Palestinian National Theatre (El-Hakawati) 07:30
Screening + Q&A: Abbas 36 Ramallah, Al Kasaba Theater and Cinemathque 08:00
Screening: Bomb, a Love Story Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall 08:00
Screening + Q&A: Freedom Fields Jerusalem, Institut Français- Jerusalem 08:00
Screening: Bomb, a Love Story Nazareth, Cinemana 08:00
Monday 07 - 10 - 2019
Film Venue Time
Kids Short Films 3 Ramallah, Ramallah Cultural Palace 11:00
Kids Short Films 2 Gaza, Institut Français - Gaza 11:00
Screening: Kids Short Films 3 Jerusalem, Al Saraya Center for Community Services 03:00
Screening: Kids Short Films 3 Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza 03:00
Screening: Freedom Fields Gaza, Institut Français - Gaza 03:00
Screening: Kids Short Films 3 Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall 05:00
Screening + Q&A: Yom Al Ard Ramallah, A.M. Qattan Foundation 05:00
Screening: Kids Short Films 2 Bethlehem, Power Group 05:00
Screening: Maradona's Legs (Sunbird Short) Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza 05:00
Screening: Strange Cities Are Familiar (Sunbird Short) Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza 05:00
Screening: I Signed the Petition (Sunbird Short) Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza 05:00
Screening: It's a Long Way From Amphioxus (Sunbird Short) Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza 05:00
Screening: In Vitro (Sunbird Short) Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza 05:00
Screening + Q&A: Cold November Nablus, Project Hope 05:00
Screening: Kids Short Films 2 Nazareth, Cinemana 05:00
Screening + Q&A: The Golden Harvest Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall 06:00
Screening: Dreamaway Jerusalem, Institut Français- Jerusalem 06:00
Screening + Q&A: Homenessness (Sunbird Short) Bethlehem, Dar al-Kalima University College of Arts & Culture 06:00
Screening + Q&A: With Abu Jamal (Sunbird Short) Bethlehem, Dar al-Kalima University College of Arts & Culture 06:00
Screening + Q&A: Gaza (sunbird short) Bethlehem, Dar al-Kalima University College of Arts & Culture 06:00
Screening + Q&A: Him and I (Sunbird Short) Bethlehem, Dar al-Kalima University College of Arts & Culture 06:00
Screening: Abbas 36 Nazareth, Cinemana 06:00
Screening: Freedom Fields Ramallah, A.M. Qattan Foundation 07:00
Screening: A Thousand Girls Like Me Nablus, Project Hope 07:00
Screening: Les Misérables Ramallah, Al Kasaba Theater and Cinemathque 08:00
Screening: Still Recording Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall 08:00
Screening: Exterior/Night Nazareth, Cinemana 08:00
Tuesday 08 - 10 - 2019
Film Venue Time
Kids Short Films 3 Ramallah, Ramallah Cultural Palace 11:00
Kids Short Films 3 Jerusalem, El-Hakawati Theatre 11:00
Kids Short Films 3 Bethlehem, Dar al-Kalima University College of Arts & Culture 11:00
Kids Short Films 3 Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza 11:00
Screening: Kids Short Films 1 Gaza, Institut Français - Gaza 11:00
Screening: Tiny Souls Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza 04:00
Screening: Kids Short Films 2 Short Films 2 Nablus, Askadar 04:00
Screening: Up in The Sky Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall 05:00
Screening: Kids Short Films 3 Bethlehem, Power Group 05:00
Screening: Ibrahim, a Fate to Define Gaza, Red Crescent Society - Gaza 05:00
Screening + Q&A: Violently in Love Nablus, Project Hope 05:00
Screening: Checker Tobi and the Secret of Our Planet Nazareth, Cinemana 05:00
Screening + Q&A: Hurdle Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall 06:00
Screening: Q's Barbershop Bethlehem, Dar al-Kalima University College of Arts & Culture 06:00
Screening: Gaza (Sunbird Short) Nazareth, Cinemana 07:00
Screening: In Vitro (Sunbird Short) Nazareth, Cinemana 07:00
Screening: The Giraffe Ramallah, Al Kasaba Theater and Cinemathque 08:00
Screening + Q&A: Walled Citizen Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall 08:00
Screening: Erased,_Ascent of the Invisible Nazareth, Cinemana 08:00
Wednesday 09 - 10 - 2019
Film Venue Time
Screening: Ours is a Country of Words Gaza, Institut Français - Gaza 03:00
Screening: Mirrors of Diaspora Nablus, Project Hope 05:00
Closing Film: Screwdriver [Mafak] Ramallah, Ramallah Cultural Palace 07:00